University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Dean's List Fall 2017
Cook County, IL
Alsip (60803)
- Emily Lorraine Krejci (Senior)
- Michelle R Stalioraitis (Junior)
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Kevin Daniel Harrington (Junior)
Arlington Heights (60005)
- Alex John Gountanis (Freshman)
Bellwood (60104)
- Tyler Terrell Blue (Senior)
- Janay B M Conley (Sophomore)
- Patrice Janay Winters (Junior)
Berwyn (60402)
- Cheyenne Christiana Rideaux (Senior)
Blue Island (60406)
- Sean T Howard (Junior)
Broadview (60155)
- Pamela Narmla Adjirackor (Senior)
- Maxwell T Hoadley (Sophomore)
Burbank (60459)
- Minerva Diaz (Sophomore)
Calumet City (60409)
- Quera Marquis Owens (Sophomore)
- Taylor Alyssa Waters (Junior)
Calumet Park (60827)
- Janay Patrice Thompson (Junior)
Chicago (60608)
- Luis Manuel Castanon (Senior)
Chicago (60609)
- Haley Marie Kaczmarek (Sophomore)
- Jalisa Ruth Sims (Sophomore)
Chicago (60612)
- Taryn Arielle Butler (Senior)
- Natori Lee (Freshman)
Chicago (60615)
- Geleesa K Moore (Senior)
- Nashya Tierra Pollard (Junior)
- Samone Denise Wallace (Junior)
Chicago (60617)
- Camille Tenae Cotton (Senior)
- Christopher Lisenby (Senior)
- Devin D Staples (Senior)
- Raquel Monet Turner (Freshman)
- Kamren A Williams (Freshman)
Chicago (60619)
- Faith Victoria Buie (Sophomore)
- Quamesha Davis (Junior)
- Christian Alexander Gaines (Junior)
- Nyasha M Hall (Senior)
- Shawnae M Holliday (Senior)
- Tamia Kristene Thomas (Senior)
- Diamonique Marie White (Senior)
Chicago (60620)
- Yolanda Claiborne (Freshman)
- Precious H Harrell (Sophomore)
- Raven Christiana Lawton (Senior)
- Jenna Lesure (Sophomore)
- Kevohn Philip McMahon (Junior)
Chicago (60621)
- Nashuba Rebecca Hudson (Freshman)
Chicago (60624)
- Tacoreya K Clay (Junior)
Chicago (60628)
- Shamirah S Binns (Senior)
- Rashae Shauntrell Butler (Senior)
- Rajhanae Sherell Cunningham (Freshman)
- Da'Vya Audrianna McMillan (Senior)
- Matthew P Palmer (Freshman)
- Larry Thomas Warr (Junior)
Chicago (60629)
- Christopher Tracy Cooper (Junior)
- Anthony Gomez (Sophomore)
- Tiashavon Jones (Junior)
- Manazuri Romero Reynosa (Senior)
- Erika Sanchez (Sophomore)
Chicago (60632)
- Edgar Cruz (Freshman)
- Jamie Jeaneth Flores (Senior)
Chicago (60634)
- Casandra Garcia (Senior)
- Erin Katherine Trybulec (Junior)
- Camilla Nicole Wisz (Senior)
Chicago (60636)
- Martiana Adria Graham (Senior)
- Marshelle Adriane Kellum (Freshman)
- Dalila Ngubani (Junior)
Chicago (60637)
- Michaela Ricquia Dean (Senior)
Chicago (60638)
- Drew Nina Lattuca (Senior)
Chicago (60639)
- Jessica Inez Muniz (Sophomore)
- Tony Perez (Senior)
- Mercedes Crystal West (Senior)
Chicago (60640)
- Lasbat Odunsi (Junior)
- Charles Somuah (Senior)
Chicago (60643)
- Keona M Morris (Senior)
- Kaylin Monique Murdock (Senior)
Chicago (60644)
- Twanisha Brown (Junior)
- Sean Stephen Mathis (Senior)
Chicago (60645)
- Rachel Cheng (Senior)
Chicago (60646)
- Natalie Cervantes (Senior)
- William O'Connor Riordan (Junior)
Chicago (60649)
- Jazzy Victoria Thomas (Senior)
- Araiyah Willis (Senior)
- Jasmine Diamond Woods (Freshman)
Chicago (60651)
- Christina Darshe Davenport (Senior)
- Natasia D McDade (Senior)
Chicago (60653)
- Karl Preston Germany (Junior)
Chicago (60655)
- Brendan B Reidy (Freshman)
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Jasmine Leah Woods (Senior)
- Princess Khaleya Yameini (Senior)
Cicero (60804)
- Sofia Fernandez (Senior)
- Margarita Sotelo (Junior)
Country Club Hills (60478)
- Michael Cross (Junior)
- Eboni Denise Gill (Sophomore)
- Dwayne Lamont Murphy (Senior)
Crestwood (60418)
- Madeline Catherine Kachold (Senior)
Des Plaines (60016)
- Tracy Abraham (Sophomore)
- Smruti Amin (Freshman)
- Tamer Eid (Senior)
- Lukas Michael Urbane (Senior)
Dolton (60419)
- Jayni Jasmine Brown (Sophomore)
- Jasmin Taylor Pringle (Senior)
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Darby Hellen Duffy (Freshman)
- Jessica Mackenzie Patrick (Freshman)
Flossmoor (60422)
- Quadrea Allen (Senior)
Franklin Park (60131)
- Daniel James Dorich (Senior)
- Marcos Herrera (Junior)
Glenwood (60425)
- Lionel Walter Keys (Senior)
Hanover Park (60133)
- Richard De La Barrera (Freshman)
- Jillian R Escobar (Senior)
- Karina Nicole Valdez (Senior)
Harwood Heights (60706)
- Brandon S Cisek (Junior)
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Clinton Sanders (Sophomore)
- Paige Toland Stulginskis (Senior)
Hoffman Estates (60169)
- Brandon Gerald Mangan (Senior)
Hoffman Estates (60192)
- Kaitlyn Elizabeth Isaacs (Senior)
Homewood (60430)
- Kristopher Traejon Breland (Senior)
- Mason C McCoy (Freshman)
Inverness (60067)
- Troy Hunter Baginski (Junior)
La Grange Park (60526)
- Jennifer Elise Chorley (Sophomore)
Lansing (60438)
- Khalil Brandon Wordlaw (Senior)
Lemont (60439)
- Michael Thomas Kurasz (Senior)
- Rachel Marie Papiernik (Senior)
Markham (60428)
- Candace Alexandra Reynolds (Senior)
Matteson (60443)
- Miriah D Murphy (Junior)
Maywood (60153)
- Elexus Mona King (Sophomore)
Morton Grove (60053)
- Courtney Ebeling (Junior)
- Forest Dane Minx (Senior)
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Dennis Jang (Junior)
- Alexis Nicole Kalish (Senior)
- Monica Rose Krickl (Sophomore)
- Michael A Shriber (Junior)
- Natalie Vega (Senior)
- Jeffrey Michael Waisganis (Junior)
Niles (60714)
- Bonnie G Schultz (Senior)
Norridge (60706)
- Sky Belle Aguilar (Freshman)
- Veronica Zwirek (Freshman)
Oak Forest (60452)
- Maeghan Catherine Schreiber (Junior)
- Nicholas J Shupryt (Senior)
Oak Lawn (60453)
- Theodore August Bania (Freshman)
Oak Park (60304)
- Claire E Jaffe-Notier (Senior)
Orland Park (60462)
- Mark Pedzimaz (Sophomore)
- Alison Marie Santillo (Senior)
- Elizabeth Christine Santillo (Sophomore)
Orland Park (60467)
- Alexis P Sheridan (Sophomore)
- Eric Michael West (Senior)
Palatine (60067)
- Sarah Coombes (Junior)
- Erin Christine Peiss (Senior)
- Crystal Grace Wilson (Senior)
Palatine (60074)
- Erin Davis (Junior)
- Patryk Jason Gajewski (Freshman)
- Megan Lynn Kleinschmidt (Senior)
- Robyn Babar William (Junior)
Palos Heights (60463)
- Jack William Carberry (Sophomore)
- Felicia Ann Lonosky (Freshman)
Palos Hills (60465)
- Kamil Baldyga (Senior)
- Jazlyn Jaris Torres (Senior)
Park Ridge (60068)
- Ashley Kathryn Mas (Sophomore)
Prospect Heights (60070)
- Carla Macias (Senior)
River Grove (60171)
- Stefanija Micevic (Senior)
- Jazlin M Rosario (Senior)
Riverdale (60827)
- Jackson Jerome Russell (Senior)
Rolling Meadows (60008)
- Laura G Corbige (Junior)
- Manuel Luna (Junior)
Schaumburg (60193)
- Matthew James Armour (Senior)
- Charysse Leigh Berkowski (Senior)
- Erica Bonita Haunroth (Senior)
- Jordan Kekoa Hughes (Junior)
- Daniel Christian Jarosz (Senior)
- Meghan Nichole Lowry (Senior)
- Grant Parker Senderak (Senior)
Schaumburg (60194)
- Angelica Marie Bucio (Sophomore)
South Holland (60473)
- Camberie T Black (Senior)
- Eriyan N Brown (Sophomore)
- Khayla N Perkins (Senior)
Streamwood (60107)
- Stiles William Brda (Senior)
- Leticia I Ceron (Junior)
- Jessy Keszycki (Senior)
- Koyo H Masore (Sophomore)
- Joseph Tyler Reuther (Senior)
Summit (60501)
- Aaron Morrison (Sophomore)
Tinley Park (60487)
- Tyler M Costella (Sophomore)
- Joseph Francis Leone (Junior)
- Alyssa Lynn Martin (Senior)
- Ryan F Whitcomb (Senior)
Westchester (60154)
- Alyssa Pinter (Junior)
- Briani Zynette Shorter (Senior)
Western Springs (60558)
- Peter Dominic Minella (Senior)
Wheeling (60090)
- Kyle John Adlon (Junior)
- Omar Arteaga (Junior)
- Jazmen D Coleman (Senior)
- Itzel Ariana Mata (Junior)
- Pedro Jesus Perez (Sophomore)
Willow Springs (60480)
- Kathleen L Yuris (Junior)
Wilmette (60091)
- Emily Anne Flynn (Freshman)
Worth (60482)
- Nathaniel Edward Fleck (Freshman)
Connect with us: